Skip To Main Content

Landing Nav

Directory

Meet our dedicated faculty and staff!

1 2 > showing 1 - 75 of 145 constituents
Ghiya Ali

Ghiya Ali

Teacher of English
Sara Allard

Sara Allard

Athletic Faculty Member
Jose Ayala

Jose Ayala

Teacher of Mathematics
Kelsey Babin

Kelsey Babin

Teacher of English
Armando Batista

Armando Batista

Teacher of English
Alison Behr

Alison Behr

Department Chair of Arts
Martha Belo

Martha Belo

Teacher of Psychology
Monique Benjamin

Monique Benjamin

Alumni Relations & Events Manager
Renee Bertken

Renee Bertken

Lead School Nurse
Timothy Betzala

Timothy Betzala

Assistant Head of School & Dean of Faculty, Teacher of World Languages
Meredith Brady

Meredith Brady

Teacher of World Languages
Peyton Bray

Peyton Bray

Teacher of English, Director of Summer Programs
Nicole Brooks

Nicole Brooks

Athletic Faculty Member
Todd Burckin

Todd Burckin

Department Chair of Science
Drew Burges

Drew Burges

Teacher of Performing Arts
Chris Burman

Chris Burman

Teacher of World Languages
Spencer Burrows

Spencer Burrows

Teacher of History
Kristopher Captanis

Kristopher Captanis

Content Marketing Associate
Caitlin Cataldo

Caitlin Cataldo

Associate Director of Admissions
Michael Chirgwin

Michael Chirgwin

Athletic Faculty Member
Jennifer Christensen

Jennifer Christensen

Sr. Accountant
Michelle Clark

Michelle Clark

Teacher of Performing Arts
Don Collins

Don Collins

Director of Athletics
John Comforto

John Comforto

Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs, Teacher of Science
Cosmo Cothran-Bray

Cosmo Cothran-Bray

Teacher of History
Jennifer De la Cruz

Jennifer De la Cruz

A/R & Tuition Assistance Manager
Hans Decrop

Hans Decrop

Teacher of History
Christine DeHaven

Christine DeHaven

Teacher of Mathematics
Francis Donald

Francis Donald

Director of Enrollment
Jamie Drobnick

Jamie Drobnick

Teacher of Visual Arts
Noel Ellis

Noel Ellis

Teacher of Science
Graham Elsdon

Graham Elsdon

Athletic Faculty Member
Ceci Enge

Ceci Enge

Teacher of History
Jennifer Fenner

Jennifer Fenner

Teacher of History

Diego Flores

Controller
Alexandra Frumovitz

Alexandra Frumovitz

Teacher of Science
Amy Fu

Amy Fu

Teacher of World Languages
Kevin Garcia-Cruz

Kevin Garcia-Cruz

Teacher of Spanish
Jason Gentile

Jason Gentile

Facilities & Safety Manager
Aaron Gillego

Aaron Gillego

Teacher of English

Christine Giovannoni

Academic Administrative Assistant
Joanna Gonda

Joanna Gonda

Teacher of Mathematics
Tristan Green

Tristan Green

Teacher of Science
Elizabeth Grossman

Elizabeth Grossman

Assistant Head of Upper School, Teacher of English
Melissa Guney-Fryan

Melissa Guney-Fryan

Coach & Athletic Trainer
Julie Gunther

Julie Gunther

Teacher of Science
Andrea Hamm

Andrea Hamm

Attendance Coordinator & Academic Support Assistant
Sarah Handelsman

Sarah Handelsman

Teacher of Performing Arts
Sunny Hill

Sunny Hill

Teacher of English
Alphana Hobbs

Alphana Hobbs

Head of Upper School , Teacher of Computer Science
Stephanie Holly

Stephanie Holly

Chief Financial & Operations Officer
E'Lan Holman

E'Lan Holman

IT Support Specialist
Phillip Hua

Phillip Hua

HR Manager
Deanna  Imfeld

Deanna Imfeld

Marketing Communications Manager
Danny Irving

Danny Irving

Director of College Guidance
Germaine Jackson

Germaine Jackson

Director of Service Learning , Teacher of Science
Julian Jones

Julian Jones

Teacher of World Languages
Jamie Kelso

Jamie Kelso

Teacher of Science
Tara Kheradyar

Tara Kheradyar

Teacher of Science
Patricia Kilburn

Patricia Kilburn

AP Representative
Megan King

Megan King

Teacher of Mathematics
Olga Koroleva

Olga Koroleva

Teacher of Mathematics
Amanda Krone

Amanda Krone

Teacher of World Languages
Allison Lahl

Allison Lahl

Dean 9, Teacher of English
Craig Lowry

Craig Lowry

Teacher of World Languages
Johnnie Lyman

Johnnie Lyman

Teacher of Science
Scott Lyman

Scott Lyman

Teacher of English
Matt Marasciullo

Matt Marasciullo

Director of Facilities and Security
1 2 > showing 1 - 75 of 145 constituents